Professional garment care in the heart of Reigate01737 246544   |   Email: info@proreigatedrycleaners.com   |   Mon–Fri 8:30am–6pm · Sat 9am–5pm
35+ Years of Garment Care
Professional Dry Cleaning
Expert Alterations
Reigate Town Centre

OUR PRICES

Prices shown are from prices. Final charges may vary depending on the garment, fabric, detailing, condition and cleaning requirements. We will confirm the price in store before cleaning where additional work is required.

Men’s & Formal Wear

Gents 2PC SuitFrom £15.95
2PC Linen/Silk SuitFrom £16.95
Evening SuitFrom £16.95
Uniform SuitFrom £16.95
Gents 3PC SuitFrom £19.95
3PC Linen/Silk SuitFrom £19.95
TieFrom £5.95
Silk TieFrom £5.95
WaistcoatFrom £7.95
Silk WaistcoatFrom £8.95
Quilt WaistcoatFrom £13.95
JacketFrom £11.95
Linen/Silk JacketFrom £12.95
Long JacketFrom £12.95
TrousersFrom £9.95
Linen/Silk TrousersFrom £10.95
Cricket TrousersFrom £9.95
JumperFrom £7.95
CardiganFrom £10.95
Long CardiganFrom £11.95
Heavy JumperFrom £10.95
Beaded JumperFrom £10.95
Cashmere JumperFrom £11.95

Coats & Outerwear

CoatFrom £15.95
Cashmere CoatFrom £25.95
Long CoatFrom £18.95
RaincoatFrom £19.95
Fur CoatFrom £24.95
AnorakFrom £12.95
Anorak ReproofFrom £20.95
Fur-Lined AnorakFrom £20.95
Fur Anorak – ReproofFrom £22.95
Dressing GownFrom £12.95
Silk Dressing GownFrom £14.95
ScarfFrom £6.95
Silk ScarfFrom £7.95
PashminaFrom £8.95
Large PashminaFrom £9.95
Large Silk ScarfFrom £10.95
ShawlFrom £9.95
ShortsFrom £7.95
Ski Suit 2PCFrom £29.95
Ski JacketFrom £15.95
Ski TrousersFrom £13.95
HatFrom £7.50

Ladies’ Wear

Ladies 2PC SuitFrom £15.95
Linen/Silk 2PC SuitFrom £16.95
Ladies 2PC Suit – Jacket & DressFrom £22.95
BlouseFrom £9.95
Silk/Linen BlouseFrom £10.95
Beaded BlouseFrom £10.95
TopFrom £8.95
Evening TopFrom £10.95
Beaded TopFrom £10.95
DressFrom £15.95
Beaded DressFrom £18.95
All-Beaded DressFrom £23.95
Linen DressFrom £17.95
Long DressFrom £18.95
Pleated DressFrom £22.95
Silk DressFrom £18.95
Silk Pleated DressFrom £22.95
Evening DressFrom £22.95
Ball GownFrom £36.00
Wedding DressFrom £125.00
Day Wedding DressFrom £100.00
SkirtFrom £8.95
Linen SkirtFrom £9.50
Silk SkirtFrom £10.95
Pleated SkirtFrom £12.95
Full Long SkirtFrom £10.95
Full Pleated SkirtFrom £15.95
JumpsuitFrom £18.95
Night DressFrom £12.95

Children’s Wear

Child JacketFrom £9.95
Child CoatFrom £10.95
Child TrousersFrom £7.95
Child SkirtFrom £7.90
Child DressFrom £11.95
Child Silk DressFrom £12.95
Child SuitFrom £12.95

Shirt Service

Shirt – HangerFrom £3.50
Shirt – FoldedFrom £5.95
Ladies ShirtFrom £6.95
T-ShirtFrom £4.95
T-Shirt – FoldedFrom £5.95
Dress ShirtFrom £5.95
Shirt 5+ OfferFrom £2.95 each
Shirt – Press OnlyFrom £2.50

Household Linen & Bedding

Sheet – SingleFrom £7.95
Sheet – DoubleFrom £8.95
Sheet – KingFrom £9.95
Sheet – QueenFrom £10.95
Mattress Protector – SingleFrom £12.95
Mattress Protector – DoubleFrom £15.95
Mattress Protector – KingFrom £17.95
Bed Set – SingleFrom £17.95
Bed Set – DoubleFrom £19.95
Bed Set – KingFrom £22.95
Bed Set – QueenFrom £24.95
Pillow CaseFrom £2.00
Large Pillow CaseFrom £4.95
Duvet Cover – SingleFrom £8.95
Duvet Cover – DoubleFrom £10.95
Duvet Cover – KingFrom £11.95
Valance – SingleFrom £7.95
Valance – DoubleFrom £8.95
Valance – KingFrom £9.95
NapkinFrom £2.95
ApronFrom £8.95
Tea TowelFrom £1.95
Face TowelFrom £3.95
Bath TowelFrom £4.95
Blanket – SingleFrom £20.95
Blanket – DoubleFrom £24.95
Blanket – KingFrom £29.95
Bedspread – SingleFrom £24.95
Bedspread – DoubleFrom £29.95
Bedspread – KingFrom £34.95
Duvet – SingleFrom £20.00
Duvet – DoubleFrom £25.00
Duvet – KingFrom £30.00
Duvet – QueenFrom £35.00
Mattress Topper – SingleFrom £30.00
Mattress Topper – DoubleFrom £35.00
Mattress Topper – KingFrom £40.00
Sleeping BagFrom £20.95
Pillow CleanFrom £16.95

Rugs

RugFrom £45.00
Heavy Rug / Persian RugPrice on request

Suede, Leather & Wax

Suede/Leather JacketFrom £50.00
Long Suede/Leather JacketFrom £60.00
Suede/Leather CoatFrom £65.00
Suede/Leather SkirtFrom £40.00
Long Suede/Leather SkirtFrom £45.00
Suede/Leather TrousersFrom £35.00
Suede/Leather WaistcoatFrom £45.00
Wax JacketFrom £70.00
Wax CoatFrom £85.00

Table Linen & Covers

Tablecloth – SmallFrom £10.95
Tablecloth – MediumFrom £13.95
Tablecloth – LargeFrom £15.95
Tablecloth – XLFrom £17.95
Arm CoverFrom £7.95
Seat CoverFrom £14.95
2 Seat CoverFrom £17.95
3 Seat CoverFrom £20.95
Cushion CoverFrom £7.95
Prices shown are from prices. Final charges may vary depending on the garment, fabric, detailing, condition and alteration or repair requirements. We will confirm the price in store before work begins where additional work is required.

Jackets & Coats

Shorten Sleeves – Plain£26.99
Shorten Sleeves with Sham£40.99
Shorten Sleeves with Vent£40.99
Shorten Jacket Sleeve from Shoulder£58.99
Shorten Jacket & CoatFrom £38.99
Jacket Side Seams with Vent£38.99
Jacket Back Seams Tailored£28.99
Jacket Lapels Narrow£58.99
Jacket Shoulder Narrowing£38.99
Sleeve Width Altered£28.99
Jacket Take in Front£30.99

Jeans & Trousers

Shorten Plain£16.99
Jeans Shortening – Original Finish£22.99
Shorten with Turn Up / Vent£22.99
Lengthen (False) Turn Ups£16.99
Full Taper – Trousers & Jeans£24.99
Half Taper£18.99
Jeans Waist Altered£24.99
Trousers Waist Altered£20.99
New Half Pocket£15.99 each
Full Pocket£24.99 each
Patch & DarnFrom £18.99
Waistband Completely Dropped£45.00
Hook & Bar (Pair)From £8.99
Re-Hem£8.99

Skirts

Shorten PlainFrom £22.99
Lengthen PlainFrom £22.99
Shorten PleatedFrom £24.99
Waist AlteredFrom £22.99
Take in Side SeamsFrom £24.99
Re-LinedFrom £45.00
Re-HemFrom £12.99

Dresses

Shorten PlainFrom £28.99
Lengthen PlainFrom £28.99
Shorten PleatedFrom £34.99
Take in SideFrom £28.99
Lift ShouldersFrom £18.99
Take in Under Arms & ZipFrom £28.99
Hem – Hand FinishFrom £14.99

Shirts

Shorten SleevesFrom £24.99
Take in Side Seam with SleeveFrom £28.99
Shorten BodyFrom £24.99

Zips

Jeans, Trousers & SkirtsFrom £20.99
Full-Length CoatFrom £45.99
Regular CoatFrom £35.99
Child Coat ZipsFrom £24.99
Dress ZipsFrom £24.99
Invisible ZipsFrom £24.99

Waistcoats

Waistcoat Side Seams£24.99
Waistcoat Dart£19.99
Waistcoat Shoulder£22.99

Curtains

Shorten Plain£24.99 per metre
Shorten with Lining£35.99 per yard
Re-Lined Per DropAsk for quotation
Made to MeasureAsk for quotation

Leather & Bags

Jackets, Skirts & TrousersAsk for quotation

Wedding Dress & Specialist Items

Specialist, delicate or heavily soiled items may require assessment in store.